XG PON OLT SFP+

Product Features

  • SFP+ MSA form factor
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • D272R6-SSCA Support both ITU-T G.987.2 XGPON OLT N1 application 
  • D372R6-SSCA Support both ITU-T G.987.2 XGPON OLT N2a application 
  • Single fiber Quad-directional data links
  • 1577nm 9.953G continuous-mode transmitter with EML laser, 1270nm 2.488G burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA
  • Digital receiving signal strength indication (RSSI)
  • SFP+ MSA package with longer header SC/UPC receptacle optical interface
  • +3.3V power supply
  • 0°C to 70°C Commercial 
  • Compliant ITU-T 987.2, RoHS, Class 1 laser safety certified by TUV/UL/FDA

 

Application

FTTx networks, 5G wireless networks and other communication environments.

XG PON OLT SFP+

Datasheet

Product SeriesP/NClassWavelength (nm)Rate (Gb/s)PackageConnectorTempLD/PDDatasheet
XG PON OLT SFP+D272R6-SSCA, D372R6-SSCAN1 / N2aTx 1577 Rx 1270Tx 9.95 Rx 2.48SFP+SC/UPCCEML+APDDatasheet-D2(3)72R6-SSCA (XGPON OLT N1_N2a SFP).pdf