Home > Products > Active Products > 40G Optical Transceiver Modules
40G Optical Transceiver Modules

Description

Broadex Technologies' high performance and cost effective 40G Optical Transceiver Modules are built utilizing our innovative COB technology. These reliable and robust QSFP+ modules support high speed bit rates up to 40Gb/s over link distances up to 10km.

Features

  • QSFP+ MSA form factor
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply,0°C to 70°C Commercial
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3, RoHS, Class 1 laser safety certified by TUV/UL/FDA

 

Application

Ethernet, Data Centers, Data Center Internal networks, Campus networks, Metropolitan networks, 5G wireless networks and other communication environments.

Datasheets

Product SeriesP/NLink DistanceWavelength (nm)PackageConnectorTempLD/PDNotesDatasheet
40G LR4 QSFP+D1CCkk-QLCA10km1271/1291/1311/1331QSFP28LC/UPCCDFB+PINCWDM, 4*10G NRZ electrical interface, 4*10G NRZ at LC/UPC optical interfaceDatasheet-D1CCkk-QLCA (40G LR4) V001.pdf
40G SR QSFP+ DH88kk-QLCA150m850QSFP28LC/UPCCVCSEL+PIN4*10G NRZ electrical interface, 1*40G PAM4 at LC/UPC optical interfaceDatasheet-DH88kk-QLCA(40G SR QSFP+).pdf
40G SR4 QSFP+ DH88kk-QMCA150m850QSFP281*12 MPO/UPCCVCSEL+PIN4*10G NRZ electrical interface, 4*10G NRZ at 1*12 MPO/UPC optical interfaceDatasheet-DH88kk-QMCA (40G SR4 QSFP+) V001 20170920-B.pdf