Home > Products > Active Products > 200G Optical Transceiver Modules
200G Optical Transceiver Modules

Description

Broadex Technologies' high performance and cost effective 200G Optical Transceiver Modules are built utilizing our innovative COB technology in a QSFP56 form factor.  Designed for use in next-generation datacenters, these reliable and robust modules support high speed bit rates up to 200Gb/s over link distances up to 2km.  

Features

  • QSFP56 MSA form factor
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply 0 C to 70 C Commercial temperature
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3, RoHS, Class 1 laser safety certified by TUV/UL/FDA

 

Application

Ethernet, Data Centers, Data Center Internal networks, Campus networks, Metropolitan networks, 5G wireless
networks and other communication environments.

Datasheets

Product SeriesP/NLink DistanceWavelength (nm)PackageConnectorTempLD/PDNotesDatasheet
200G FR4 QSFP56DDCCjj KLCA2km1271/1291 /1311/133QSFP56LC/UPCCDFB+PINCWDM, 4*50G PAM4 electrical interface, 4*50G PAM4 at LC/UPC optical interfaceDatasheet-DDCCjj-KLCA(200G FR4)V001.pdf
200G SR4 QSFP56DH88jj KMCA100m850QSFP561*12 MPO/UPCCVCSEL+PIN4*50G PAM4 electrical interface, 4*50G PAM4 at 1*12 MPO/UPC optical interfaceDatasheet-DH88jj-KMCA(200G SR4)V001.pdf