Home > Products > Active Products > 400G Optical Transceiver Modules
400G Optical Transceiver Modules

Description

Broadex Technologies' high performance and cost effective 400G Optical Transceiver Modules are built utilizing our innovative COB technology in conjunction with cutting edge SiPh devices.  Designed for use in next-generation datacenters, these reliable and robust modules support high speed bit rates up to 400Gb/s over link distances up to 2km.  

 

Features

  • QSFP DD MSA form factor
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply, 0°C to 70°C Commercial temperature
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3, RoHS, Class 1 laser safety certified by TUV/UL/FDA

 

Application

Ethernet, Data Centers, Data Center Internal networks, Campus networks, Metropolitan networks, 5G wireless
networks and other communication environments.

Datasheets

Product SeriesP/NLink DistanceWavelength (nm)PackageConnectorTempLD/PDNotesDatasheet
400G DR4 QSFP-DDDK33mm-MMCA500m1310QSFP-DD1*12 MPO/APCCCW+PIN8*50G PAM4 electrical interface, 4*100G PAM4 at 1*12 MPO/APC optical interface, SiPh basedDatasheet-DK(D)33mm-MMCA(400GDR4QSFP-DD)V002.pdf
400G SR8 QSFP-DDDH88mm-MMCA100m850QSFP-DD1*16 MPO/APCCVCSEL+PIN8*50G PAM4 electrical interface, 8*50G PAM4 at 1*16 MPO/APC optical interfaceDatasheet-DH88mm-MMCA (400G SR8)V001.pdf
400G XDR4 QSFP-DDDK33mm MMCA2km1310QSFP DD1*12 MPO/APCCCW+PIN8*50G PAM4 electrical interface, 4*100G PAM4 at 1*12 MPO/APC optical interface, SiPh basedDatasheet-DK(D)33mm-MMCA(400GDR4QSFP-DD)V002.pdf