400G DR4 QSFP-DD

Product Features

  • QSFP-DD MSA form factor
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply,0°C to 70°C Commercial temperature
  • 4 Parallel 1310nm optical lanes
  • 8*53.125Gbps (PAM4) electrical interface (400GAUI-8), 4*106.25Gbps (PAM4) optical interface (1*12 APC MPO)
  • Up to 500m or 2km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC
  • Maximum power consumption 10W
  • Support QSFP-DD CMIS I2C Interface
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3bs and QSFP-DD MSA 
  • RoHS compliant, and Class 1 laser safety certified by TUV/UL/FDA 

 

Application

400G Ethernet, Infinib interconnects, Data centers, Data center Enterprise networking, Data center Internal networks, Campus networks, Metropolitan networks, 5G wireless networks and other communication environments.

 

 

400G DR4 QSFP-DD

Datasheet

Product SeriesP/NLink DistanceWavelength (nm)PackageConnectorTempLD/PDNotesDatasheet
400G DR4 QSFP-DDDK33mm-MMCA500m1310QSFP-DD1*12 MPO/APCCCW+PIN8*50G PAM4 electrical interface, 4*100G PAM4 at 1*12 MPO/APC optical interface, SiPh basedDatasheet-DK(D)33mm-MMCA(400GDR4QSFP-DD)V002.pdf