XGS Combo PON OLT SPF+

Features:

  • Supports both ITU-T G.9807.1 & G.987.2 XGSPON & XGPON OLT N1 and ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT B+ application.
  • Single fiberQuad-directional data links and the four wavelengthscan work simultaneously
  • XGSPON & XGPON1577nm 9.953G continuous-mode transmitter with EML laser, 1270nm 9.953G & 2.488G burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA (withRESET), with GPON1490nm 2.488G continuous-mode transmitter with DFB laser, 1310nm 1.244G burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA(with RESET)
  • 2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic monitoring
  • Digital receiving signal strength indication (RSSI)
  • SFP+ MSA package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface
  • +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70°C
  • RoHS compliance

 

Application

FTTx networks, 5G wireless networks and other communication environments.

XGS Combo PON OLT SPF+

Datasheet

Product SeriesP/NClassWavelength (nm)Rate (Gb/s)PackageConnectorTempLD/PDDatasheet
XGS Combo PON OLT SPF+D272RR-SSCBHCN1 / B+Tx 1577/1490 Rx 1270/1310Tx 9.95/2.48 Rx 9.95/2.48SFP+SC/UPCCEML+APD / DFB+APDDatasheet-D272RR-SSCB -XGSPON&XGPONGPON Combo OLT 通用.pdf